Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Panchayat Union Offices

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Block Development Officer, Virdhachalambdovri[at]gmail[dot]com740260627504143-238217
Block Development Officerkumabdo[at]gmail[dot]com740260625704144-251224
Block Development Officer, Parangipettaibdoport[at]yahoo[dot]in740260627004144-243227
Block Development Officer, Panrutibdoprt[at]gmail[dot]com740260624204142-242094
Block Development Officer, Nallurnallurbdo13[at]gmail[dot]com740260628504143-249243
Block Development Officer, Melbhuvanagiribdombh[at]gmail[dot]com740260626504144-241238
Block Development Officer, Mangaloremangablockbp[at]gmail[dot]com740260629004143-248244
Block Development Officer, Kurinjipadipukpdi[at]gmail[dot]com740260624704142-258040
Block Development Officerbdokplm[at]gmail[dot]com740260626104144-241354
Block Development Officerbdokmk[at]gmail[dot]com740260625204144-262029

Taluk Offices

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Special Tahsildar(SSS), Srimushnamsrmtlksss[at]gmail[dot]com875491504504144-245257
Special Tahsildar(SSS), Veppurveppurtahsildarsss[at]gmail[dot]com909594739404143-241250
Special Tahsildar(SSS), Titaguditahsildarssstit[at]gmail[dot]com936002159304143-255249
Special Tahsildar(SSS), Vriudhachalamtahsildarvirdachalamsss[at]gmail[dot]com975187454404143-238289
Special Tahsildar(SSS), Kattumannarkoilssskmkoil[at]gmail[dot]com801553805504144-262053
Special Tahsildar(SSS), Bhuvanagirioap[dot]bhuvanagiri[at]gmail[dot]com978695966904144-240299
Special Tahsildar(SSS), Chidambaramoap[dot]chidambaram[at]gmail[dot]com944421690304144-227866
Special Tahsildar (SSS), Kurinjipadikurinjipadi007[at]gmail[dot]com948668082004142-258901
Special Tahsildar (SSS), Panrutisssthasildarprt[at]gmail[dot]com984293937104142-242174
Special Tahsildar (SSS), Cuddalorecuddaloressscud[at]gmail[dot]com883841948904142-295189

Fire Stations

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Station Officer, Nellikuppam944508641404142-272399
Station Officer, Panruti944508641504142-242100
Station Officer, Muthandikuppam944508652204142-266166
Station Officer, Kurinjipadi949825311804142-258370
Station Officer, Vriudhachalam944508642104143-238701
Station Officer, Magalampettai944508641304143-244360
Station Officer, Veppur944508642004143-241229
Station Officer, Thittagudi944508641904143-255208
Station Officer, Thirumuttam944508641804144-245201
Station Officer, Kattumannarkoil944508641104144-262101

Town Panchayat

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Executive Officer, Sethiyathopeeotpc16[at]gmail[dot]com782405837404144-244252
Executive Officer, Killaikillaitp[at]gmail[dot]com782405836704144-249227
Executive Officer, Melpattampakkammelpattampakkamtp[at]gmail[dot]com782405837104142-276489
Executive Officer, Thorapadieotpthorapadi[at]gmail[dot]com782405837704142-244905
Executive Officer, Mangalampettaieotpc12[at]gmail[dot]com782405837004143-244240
Executive Officer, Lalpettaieotpc11[at]gmail[dot]com782405836904144-268078
Executive Officer, Srimushnamsrimushnamtp[at]gmail[dot]com782405837504144-245388
Executive Officer, Pennadameotpc9[at]gmail[dot]com782405837304143-222221
Executive Officer, Gangaikondaneotpc8[at]gmail[dot]com782405836504142-262354
Executive Officer, Bhuvanagiribhuvanagiritp[at]gmail[dot]com782405836404144-241212

Municipality

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Municipal Commissioner, Cuddalorecommr[dot]cuddalore[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in735894128804142-230021
Municipal Commissioner, Chidambaramcommr[dot]chidambaram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739738220004144-223010
Municipal Commissioner, Panruticommr[dot]panruti[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739738219504142-242110
Municipal Commissioner, Virudhachalamcommr[dot]virudhachalam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in902585303704143-230240
Municipal Commissioner, Nellikuppamcommr[dot]nellikuppam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in944478577104142-272317

District Industries Center

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
General Manager, District Industries Centerdiccud[at]gmail[dot]com900308447804142-290116

Sports

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
District Sports officer04142-220590

National Highways

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Divisional Engineer (NH)tndenhvpm[at]gmail[dot]com944202159904146-229800
Divisional Engineer, (H) C&M Cuddaloretndehcmcuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com944411639704142-294555
Assistant Engineer, (H) C&M Cuddaloretnadehcuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com701022317204142-294555

TN Water and Drainage Board

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Executive Engineer, TWADrwscuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com997617535704142-230279
Superintending Engineer, TWAD Cuddalore, Villupuram Circlesetwadcud[at]gmail[dot]com944220591304142-236815

Public Work Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Superintending Engineer PWD(WRO)-Cuddaloresepwdcud[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in944355577104142-230323
Executive Engineer, PWD(WRO)-Chidambaramespwdcdm[at]gmail[dot]com944353954604144-238481
Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD (WRO)-Vridhachalamaeepwdwrdvellarvri[at]gmail[dot]com999456049704143-230829
EE,Buildings (C&M) Division,Cuddalore PWD(Buildings)eebuildingcud[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in978695644204142-230274

HR & CE

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Assistant Commissioner, HR & CEaccud[at]tnhrce[dot]com984186550004142-231309

TAHDCO

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
District Manager, TAHDCOdmcuddtahdco[at]yahoo[dot]com944502945804142-221087

Cuddalore Market Committee

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Secretary, Cuddalore Market Committeermc[dot]cuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com04142-230037

Khadi and Villages Industries

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Assistant Director, Khadi and Villages Industriesadkhadicud[at]gmail[dot]com944538443704142-292634

Handloom and Textiles

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Assistant Director,Handloom And Textileskamarajarunakr[at]gmail[dot]com994412845804142-297973

Employment

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Assistant Director, District Employment Office04142-290039

Adi-Dravidar Welfare

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Special Tahsildar(ADW)tahsildarwelfarevdm[at]gmail[dot]com9442694909
Special Tahsildar(ADW)9443077503
Special Tahsildar(ADW)tsoaranganathan[at]gmail[dot]com9443077503

Ex-servicemen

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Assistant Director, Ex-servicemen's Welfareexwelcud[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in978802569404142-220730

Cooperative

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Joint Registrar, Co-operative Societies, Cuddalorejrcud[dot]tnrcs[at]gmail[dot]com733872040104142-231338
Deputy Registrar, Cuddaloredrcud[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com733872040304142-222338