Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Panchayat Union Offices

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
S.Vasantha,Collectorate (Dev.Sec)Huzur Saristadarpapd[dot]tncud[at]gmail[dot]com733954577304142-284560
D.Revathi,Collectorate(Dev.Sec)Block Development Officer (Election)papd[dot]tncud[at]gmail[dot]com978957913304142-284562
V.Sarathi,DRDA.,CuddaloreSuperintendentdrdacud[at]gmail[dot]com740260622604142-294278
S.Vijayalakshmi,DRDA,CuddaloreBDO (MGNREGS)drdacud[at]gmail[dot]com740260622704142-294278
A.Khurshid Begam,DRDA,CuddaloreBDO (Housing)drdacud[at]gmail[dot]com740260622804142-294278
V.Veeraangan,AD(Audit),CuddaloreSuperintendentadauditcud[at]gmail[dot]com944225782304142-293067
V.Chitra, AD(Pt),CuddaloreSuperintendentadptscud01[at]gmail[dot]com957806544004142-221083
S.Vijaya,AD(Audit),VdmSuperintendentadauditvri[at]gmail[dot]com877839272804143-262248
S.Saravanan AD (Pt) VdmSuperintendentadptsvdm[at]gmail[dot]com958594182304143-264248
Tr.C.Subramanian, SrimushnamBlock Development Officersmnmbdo[at]gmail[dot]com9486306300

Taluk Offices

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tr.P.Samikannu (SSS), SrimushnamSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)srmtlksss[at]gmail[dot]com861094159904144-245257
Tr.S. Jayaseelan (SSS), VeppurSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)veppurtahsildarsss[at]gmail[dot]com909594739404143-241250
Tr.R.Ravichandran (SSS), TitagudiSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)tahsildarssstit[at]gmail[dot]com936002159304143-255249
Tr.N.Senthilkumar (SSS), VriudhachalamSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)tahsildarvirdachalamsss[at]gmail[dot]com975187454404143-238289
Tr.P.Rajavel (SSS), KattumannarkoilSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)ssskmkoil[at]gmail[dot]com989480184404144-262053
Tr.V.Vetrivel (SSS), BhuvanagiriSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)oap[dot]bhuvanagiri[at]gmail[dot]com978695966904144-240299
Tr.G.Selvakumar, (SSS), ChidambaramSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)oap[dot]chidambaram[at]gmail[dot]com959748249904144-227866
Tmt.S.Geetha (SSS), KurinjipadiSpecial Tahsildar (SSS)kurinjipadi007[at]gmail[dot]com948668082004142-258901
Tr. M.Paneerselvam (SSS), PanrutiSpecial Tahsildar (SSS)sssthasildarprt[at]gmail[dot]com984293937104142-242174
Tmt.R.Ananthi (SSS), CuddaloreSpecial Tahsildar (SSS)cuddaloressscud[at]gmail[dot]com883841948904142-295189

Fire Stations

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
NellikuppamStation Officer944508641404142-272399
PanrutiStation Officer944508641504142-242100
MuthandikuppamStation Officer944508652204142-266166
KurinjipadiStation Officer949825311804142-258370
VriudhachalamStation Officer944508642104143-238701
MagalampettaiStation Officer944508641304143-244360
VeppurStation Officer944508642004143-241229
ThittagudiStation Officer944508641904143-255208
ThirumuttamStation Officer944508641804144-245201
KattumannarkoilStation Officer944508641104144-262101

Town Panchayat

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
SethiyathopeExecutive Officereotpc16[at]gmail[dot]com782405837404144-244252
KillaiExecutive Officerkillaitp[at]gmail[dot]com782405836704144-249227
MelpattampakkamExecutive Officermelpattampakkamtp[at]gmail[dot]com782405837104142-276489
ThorapadiExecutive Officereotpthorapadi[at]gmail[dot]com782405837704142-244905
MangalampettaiExecutive Officereotpc12[at]gmail[dot]com782405837004143-244240
LalpettaiExecutive Officereotpc11[at]gmail[dot]com782405836904144-268078
SrimushnamExecutive Officersrimushnamtp[at]gmail[dot]com782405837504144-245388
PennadamExecutive Officereotpc9[at]gmail[dot]com782405837304143-222221
GangaikondanExecutive Officereotpc8[at]gmail[dot]com782405836504142-262354
BhuvanagiriExecutive Officerbhuvanagiritp[at]gmail[dot]com782405836404144-241212

Municipality

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.S.RamamoorthyMunicipal Commissionercommr[dot]cuddalore[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in735894128804142-230021
Tr.G.Palani, CuddaloreManagercommr[dot]cuddalore[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in994429303304142-230021
Tmt.M.AjeethaBarvinMunicipal Commissionercommr[dot]chidambaram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739738220004144-223010
Thiru.S.Selva BalajiMunicipal Commissionercommr[dot]panruti[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739738219504142-242110
Thiru.C.PanduMunicipal Commissioner (i/c)commr[dot]virudhachalam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in902585303704143-230240
Thiru.S,PrabakaranMunicipal Commissionercommr[dot]nellikuppam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in944478577104142-272317

District Industries Center

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.N.ElangovanGeneral Manager, District Industries Centerdiccud[at]gmail[dot]com900308447804142-290116

Sports

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. M.RajaDistrict Sports officer04142-220590

National Highways

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.T.SelvanDivisional Engineer (NH)tndenhvpm[at]gmail[dot]com944202159904146-229800
Tmt. E.SivasenaDivisional Engineer, (H) C&M Cuddaloretndehcmcuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com944411639704142-294555
Tmt.V.ThamizhselviAssistant Engineer, (H) C&M Cuddaloretnadehcuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com822071523704142-294555

TN Water and Drainage Board

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. Er.V.ChandramohanExecutive Engineer, TWADrwscuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com997617535704142-230279
Thiu.Er.S.PalaniveluSuperintending Engineer, TWAD Cuddalore, Villupuram Circlesetwadcud[at]gmail[dot]com944220591304142-236815

Public Work Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.K.RavimanoharSuperintending Engineer PWD(WRO)-Cuddaloresepwdcud[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in944355577104142-230323
Thiru. V.SamrajExecutive Engineer, PWD(WRO)-Chidambaramespwdcdm[at]gmail[dot]com944353954604144-238481
Thiru. R.GovindharasuAssistant Executive Engineer, PWD (WRO)-Vridhachalamaeepwdwrdvellarvri[at]gmail[dot]com999456049704143-230829
Thiru.P.BabuEE,Buildings (C&M) Division,Cuddalore PWD(Buildings)eebuildingcud[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in978695644204142-230274

HR & CE

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. J.BaharanidharanAssistant Commissioner, HR & CEaccud[at]tnhrce[dot]com984186550004142-231309

TAHDCO

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tmt. G.KarpagamDistrict Manager, TAHDCOdmcuddtahdco[at]yahoo[dot]com944502945804142-221087

Cuddalore Market Committee

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.R.DevendiranSecretary, Cuddalore Market Committeermc[dot]cuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com04142-230037

Khadi and Villages Industries

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tmt.V.AnurathaAssistant Director, Khadi and Villages Industriesadkhadicud[at]gmail[dot]com944538443704142-292634

Handloom and Textiles

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.A. KamarajAssistant Director,Handloom And Textileskamarajarunakr[at]gmail[dot]com994412845804142-297973

Employment

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. KarunakaranAssistant Director, District Employment Office04142-290039

Adi-Dravidar Welfare

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tmt.RathnavathySpecial Tahsildar(ADW)tahsildarwelfarevdm[at]gmail[dot]com9442694909
Thiru.G.AranganathanSpecial Tahsildar(ADW)9443077503
Thiru.G.AranganathanSpecial Tahsildar(ADW)tsoaranganathan[at]gmail[dot]com9443077503

Ex-servicemen

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. K.DeviasigamaniAssistant Director, Ex-servicemen's Welfareexwelcud[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in978802569404142-220730

Cooperative

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tr.V.NandhakumarJoint Registrar, Co-operative Societies, Cuddalorejrcud[dot]tnrcs[at]gmail[dot]com733872040104142-231338
Thiru.J.ShanmugamDeputy Registrar, Cuddaloredrcud[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com733872040304142-222338