Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Panchayat Union Offices

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
S.Vasantha,Collectorate (Dev.Sec)Huzur Saristadarpapd[dot]tncud[at]gmail[dot]com733954577304142-284560
D.Revathi,Collectorate(Dev.Sec)Block Development Officer (Election)papd[dot]tncud[at]gmail[dot]com978957913304142-284562
V.Sarathi,DRDA.,CuddaloreSuperintendentdrdacud[at]gmail[dot]com740260622604142-294278
S.Vijayalakshmi,DRDA,CuddaloreBDO (MGNREGS)drdacud[at]gmail[dot]com740260622704142-294278
A.Khurshid Begam,DRDA,CuddaloreBDO (Housing)drdacud[at]gmail[dot]com740260622804142-294278
V.Veeraangan,AD(Audit),CuddaloreSuperintendentadauditcud[at]gmail[dot]com944225782304142-293067
V.Chitra, AD(Pt),CuddaloreSuperintendentadptscud01[at]gmail[dot]com957806544004142-221083
S.Vijaya,AD(Audit),VdmSuperintendentadauditvri[at]gmail[dot]com877839272804143-262248
S.Saravanan AD (Pt) VdmSuperintendentadptsvdm[at]gmail[dot]com958594182304143-264248
Tr.C.Subramanian, SrimushnamBlock Development Officersmnmbdo[at]gmail[dot]com9486306300

Taluk Offices

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tr.P.Samikannu (SSS), SrimushnamSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)srmtlksss[at]gmail[dot]com948894761404144-245257
Tr.S. Jayaseelan (SSS), VeppurSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)veppurtahsildarsss[at]gmail[dot]com909594739404143-241250
Tr.R.Ravichandran (SSS), TitagudiSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)tahsildarssstit[at]gmail[dot]com936002159304143-255249
Tr.N.Senthilkumar (SSS), VriudhachalamSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)tahsildarvirdachalamsss[at]gmail[dot]com975187454404143-238289
Tr.P.Rajavel (SSS), KattumannarkoilSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)ssskmkoil[at]gmail[dot]com989480184404144-262053
Tr.V.Sivakumar (SSS), BhuvanagiriSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)oap[dot]bhuvanagiri[at]gmail[dot]com994400369304144-240300
Tr.A.Balaraman (SSS), ChidambaramSpecial Tahsildar(SSS)oap[dot]chidambaram[at]gmail[dot]com997659331704144-222322
Tmt.S.Geetha (SSS), KurinjipadiSpecial Tahsildar (SSS)kurinjipadi007[at]gmail[dot]com948668082004142-258901
Tr.R.Boobalachandran (SSS), PanrutiSpecial Tahsildar (SSS)sssthasildarprt[at]gmail[dot]com888315556504142-242174
Tmt.T.Vasanthi (SSS), CuddaloreSpecial Tahsildar (SSS)cuddaloressscud[at]gmail[dot]com995257638304142-295189

Fire Stations

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
NellikuppamStation Officer944508641404142-272399
PanrutiStation Officer944508641504142-242100
MuthandikuppamStation Officer944508652204142-266166
KurinjipadiStation Officer949825311804142-258370
VriudhachalamStation Officer944508642104143-238701
MagalampettaiStation Officer944508641304143-244360
VeppurStation Officer944508642004143-241229
ThittagudiStation Officer944508641904143-255208
ThirumuttamStation Officer944508641804144-245201
KattumannarkoilStation Officer944508641104144-262101

Town Panchayat

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
SethiyathopeExecutive Officereotpc16[at]gmail[dot]com782405837404144-244252
KillaiExecutive Officerkillaitp[at]gmail[dot]com782405836704144-249227
MelpattampakkamExecutive Officermelpattampakkamtp[at]gmail[dot]com782405837104142-276489
ThorapadiExecutive Officereotpthorapadi[at]gmail[dot]com782405837704142-244905
MangalampettaiExecutive Officereotpc12[at]gmail[dot]com782405837004143-244240
LalpettaiExecutive Officereotpc11[at]gmail[dot]com782405836904144-268078
SrimushnamExecutive Officersrimushnamtp[at]gmail[dot]com782405837504144-245388
PennadamExecutive Officereotpc9[at]gmail[dot]com782405837304143-222221
GangaikondanExecutive Officereotpc8[at]gmail[dot]com782405836504142-262354
BhuvanagiriExecutive Officerbhuvanagiritp[at]gmail[dot]com782405836404144-241212

Municipality

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.S.RamamurthiMunicipal Commissionercommr[dot]cuddalore[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739738219804142-230021
Tr.G.Palani, CuddaloreManagercommr[dot]cuddalore[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in994429303304142-230021
Tmt.M.AjeethaBarvinMunicipal Commissionercommr[dot]chidambaram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739738220004144-223010
C.KrishnarajanManagercommr[dot]panruti[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04142-242110
Thiru.R.SivasankaranMunicipal Engineercommr[dot]panruti[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739738219604142-240180
Thiru.S.PrabakaranMunicipal Commissionercommr[dot]panruti[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739738219504142-242325

District Industries Center

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.T.MayathevanGeneral Manager, District Industries Centerdiccud[at]gmail[dot]com04142-290116

Sports

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. M.RajaDistrict Sports officer04142-220590

National Highways

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.R.SivakumarAssistant Divisional Engineer (NH)9443974395
Thiru.K. Ramesh KhannaDivisional Engineer, Highways (C&M)04142-294555
Thiru. SelvanDivisional Engineer, NH9442021599

TN Water and Drainage Board

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. A. SenguttuvanExecutive Engineer, TWADrwscuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com04142-230279
Thiu.A.NarendiranSuperintending Engineer, TWAD Cuddalore, Villupuram Circle04142-236815

Public Work Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.A.SekarExecutive Engineer, PWD(C&M)gwdcud[at]gmail[dot]com04142-230274
Thiru. KannanExecutive Engineer, PWD(WRO,)
Thiru. AnbarasuExecutive Engineer, PWD (WRO)04144-238481
Thiru.EthirajSuperending Engineer, PWD(WRO)

HR & CE

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tmt.RenugadeviAssistant Commissioner, HR & CE04142-231309

TAHDCO

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tmt.RajalakshmiDistrict Manager, TAHDCOdmcuddtahdco[at]yahoo[dot]com04142-221087

Cuddalore Market Committee

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.R.DevendiranSecretary, Cuddalore Market Committeermc[dot]cuddalore[at]gmail[dot]com04142-230037

Khadi and Villages Industries

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru T.ManickaveluAssistant Director, Khadi and Villages Industriesadkhadicud[at]gmail[dot]com04142-292634

Handloom and Textiles

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru.S Thirugnana SambanthamAssistant Director,Handloom And Textiles04142-297973

Employment

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. KarunakaranAssistant Director, District Employment Office04142-290039

Adi-Dravidar Welfare

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tmt.RathnavathySpecial Tahsildar(ADW)tahsildarwelfarevdm[at]gmail[dot]com9442694909
Thiru.G.AranganathanSpecial Tahsildar(ADW)9443077503
Thiru.G.AranganathanSpecial Tahsildar(ADW)tsoaranganathan[at]gmail[dot]com9443077503

Ex-servicemen

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Thiru. K.DeviasigamaniAssistant Director, Ex-servicemen's Welfare

Cooperative

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tmt. S. IllanselviJoint Registrarjrcud[dot]tnrcs[at]nic[dot]in04142-231338
Tmt.V.S.GomathiManaging Director04142-295911